LD9701ILSV

LD9701ILSV

This LumaOptics LD9701ILSV FP coaxial pigtail laser module is a low-cost laser module with a miniaturized size. Uncooled 1310nm Fabry-Perot (FP) Laser and Back-facet monitor InGaAs PIN photodiode are mounted into a coaxial pigtail package integrated with a LC/PC optical connector. LD9701ILSV is designed for transmitting optical serial digital signals as defined in SMPTE 297-2006. They support from 50 Mb/s to 2.97 Gb/s and are specifically designed for transmitting the SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 424M SDI pathological patterns. LD9701ILSV is compliant with RoHS

Features

  • Reach: --
  • Data Rate: 2.97Gb
  • Temperature: -40~85
  • Wavelength/Light Source: 1310nm (FP)
  • TX Power: 450~900?W
  • Media Type: SMF
  • RX Sens.: --