SFP-1GE-LH-CWDM-1410

SFP-1GE-LH-CWDM-1410

This LumaOptics Juniper compliant transceiver is a 1.25GBASE-CWDM SFP 80km transceiver module. The transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The transceiver is 100% compatible with all Juniper series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Features

  • Reach: 80KM
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gb
  • Temperature: 0~70
  • Wavelength/Light Source: 1410nm
  • TX Power: 0 ~ 5 dBm
  • Media Type: SMF
  • RX Sens.: <-29 dBm