SFP-GE40KT15R13

SFP-GE40KT15R13

This LumaOptics Juniper compliant transceiver is a 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi TX1550/RX1310nm 40km transceiver transceiver module. The transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The transceiver is 100% compatible with all Juniper series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Features

  • Reach: 40KM
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gb
  • Temperature: 0~70
  • Wavelength/Light Source: Tx1550/Rx1310
  • TX Power: +2~ -3 dBm
  • Media Type: SMF
  • RX Sens.: <-23 dBm