SFP-OC3-LR

SFP-OC3-LR

This LumaOptics Juniper compliant transceiver is a OC3 LR1 SFP 1310nm 40km transceiver module. The transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The transceiver is 100% compatible with all Juniper series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Features

  • Reach: 40KM
  • Data Rate: 155Mb
  • Temperature: -5~85
  • Wavelength/Light Source: 1310nm
  • TX Power: 0 ~ -5 dBm
  • Media Type: SMF
  • RX Sens.: <-34 dBm