SFP-1OC48-LR

SFP-1OC48-LR

This LumaOptics Juniper compliant transceiver is a OC48 LR2 SFP 1550nm 80km transceiver module. The transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The transceiver is 100% compatible with all Juniper series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Features

  • Reach: 80KM
  • Data Rate: 2.5Gb
  • Temperature: -5~85
  • Wavelength/Light Source: 1550nm
  • TX Power: 3 ~ -2 dBm
  • Media Type: SMF
  • RX Sens.: <-28 dBm