SFP+-LRM

SFP+-LRM

This LumaOptics SFP+ LRM is an optical transceiver module for transmission at 1310nm over legacy multi mode fiber. Supporting 10GBASE-LRM Ethernet standard make it ideally suited for 10G datacom. Its very low power consumption and its excellent EMI performance allow system design with high port density. The small form factor integrates a 1310nm Fabry-Perot (FP) laser in an LC package and a linear multimode PIN receiver. This LumaOptics module is lead free, RoHS compliant and is designed and tested in accordance with industry safety standards.

Features

  • Reach: 220M
  • Data Rate: 10Gb
  • Temperature: 0~70
  • Wavelength/Light Source: 1310nm
  • TX Power: -2
  • Media Type: MMF
  • RX Sens.: -6.5