JX-SFP-1GE-LX

JX-SFP-1GE-LX

This LumaOptics Juniper compliant transceiver is a 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The transceiver is 100% compatible with all Juniper series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Features

  • Reach: 10KM
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gb
  • Temperature: 0~70
  • Wavelength/Light Source: 1310nm
  • TX Power: -3 ~ -9.5 dBm
  • Media Type: SMF
  • RX Sens.: <-20 dBm