BIDI-1G-3155-40B

BIDI-1G-3155-40B

This LumaOptics SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Features

  • Reach: 40KM
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gb
  • Temperature: 0~70
  • Wavelength/Light Source: 1550nm
  • TX Power: +2 ~ -3
  • Media Type: SMF
  • RX Sens.: <-24